Skip to main content

More about Markets.com

Markets.com

Broker availability

Is Markets.com Available in πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡Ύ Syria?

No β€” Markets.com is not available in Syria

Markets.com does not accept new account registrations from Syria as of 2026.

Availability last verified: October 2026

Broker availability in πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡Ύ Syria

30 / 341 brokers

30 out of 341 brokers in our database accept clients from Syria (9% availability). See all available brokers β†’

Find a broker available in Syria

Markets.com doesn't accept Syria traders β€” get matched to one that does, by market, style and budget.

Matching for:Travelling or on a VPN? Change it.
Find my match

Why is Markets.com not available in Syria?

OFAC sanctions restrict financial services to Syria.

Other brokers also not available in πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡Ύ Syria

These well-known brokers also do not accept clients from Syria.

About Markets.com

Regulated by

FCA, ASIC

Headquarters

Limassol, Cyprus

Founded

2008

Min. deposit

$100

BrokerRank score

3.76 / 5

Markets

forex, commodities, indices

Frequently Asked Questions

1

Is Markets.com available in Syria?

No β€” Markets.com does not accept clients from Syria as of 2026. This is due to regulatory restrictions. Traders from Syria should look for brokers that are locally licensed or specifically accept Syria clients.

2

Why is Markets.com not available in Syria?

OFAC sanctions restrict financial services to Syria.

3

What are the best alternatives to Markets.com for Syria traders?

We recommend checking our full list of brokers available in Syria on the Syria brokers page.

4

Can I use a VPN to access Markets.com from Syria?

Using a VPN to circumvent geo-restrictions violates Markets.com's terms of service and can result in account closure or frozen funds. It also leaves you without regulatory protection. We strongly recommend using a broker that is properly licensed to serve your country.