Skip to main content
15 alternatives Expert-reviewed Updated 2026

NAGA vs Top 15 Alternatives — Side-by-Side Comparison (2026)

15 top-rated brokers compared to NAGA (rated 3.5/5). Every alternative is independently scored on fees, regulation, demo accounts, and platforms.

NAGA

Ready to trade with NAGA?

Capital at risk · Open an account in minutes

NAGA

Currently comparing against

NAGA

3.5
Full review
Quick Answer

The best alternatives to NAGA in 2026 are ForTrade (4.3/5), Interactive Brokers (4.4/5), Forex.com (4.4/5). For lower fees, Interactive Brokers offers spreads from 0.2 pips. For stronger regulation, ForTrade holds tier-1 licences (FCA). For lowest entry, Kraken requires no minimum deposit.

See side-by-side comparison below

NAGA vs Top 5 Alternatives — At a Glance

BrokerRatingMin DepositSpread fromDemo AccountRegulation
NAGA
NAGAThis broker
3.53
$2500.7 pips✓ Free demo
CySEC
Review
4.25
$1001 pips✓ Free demo
FCA
Visit
4.43
$00.2 pips✓ Free demo
SECMAS
Visit
4.40
$1000.8 pips✓ Free demo
MASCFTC
Visit
4.09
$1000.6 pips✓ Free demo
FCAASIC
Visit
4.35
$00.2 pips✓ Free demo
CFTCFCA
Visit

All 15 alternatives ranked below. Demo accounts are free across all listed brokers — no deposit required to test platforms.

NAGA

Why traders look for NAGA alternatives

Rating: 3.5/5Spread: 0.7 pipsMin deposit: $250Regulated: CySEC

Strengths

+MT4 and MT5 supported
+Crypto included
+Real stocks and CFDs on one platform

Common reasons to switch

−Inactivity fee
−$250 minimum deposit
−Higher spreads than ECN brokers

Best NAGA alternative by category

NAGA vs ForTrade — quick comparison

NAGAForTrade
Rating3.54.3 ✓
Min spread0.7 pips1 pips
Min deposit$250$100 ✓
RegulationCySECFCA, CySEC, FSC ✓

If you want… choose this alternative

NAGA Alternatives — Overview

NAGA is rated 3.5 out of 5, regulated by CySEC and headquartered in Hamburg, Germany. While it remains a solid choice for many traders offering stocks, forex, cfd, crypto, indices, commodities markets, there are 15 alternatives worth considering in 2026 depending on your trading priorities.

The highest-rated alternative is ForTrade (4.3/5), regulated by FCA, CySEC, FSC, DFSA. Other strong contenders include Interactive Brokers (4.4/5), Forex.com (4.4/5), FxPro (4.1/5).

Key factors when choosing a NAGA alternative include regulation strength, trading fees and spreads, minimum deposit requirements, available markets, and platform quality. We score every broker on these criteria independently using our transparent rating methodology — ratings are not influenced by commercial relationships. NAGA's minimum spread starts at 0.7 pips with a $250 minimum deposit — several alternatives below offer tighter spreads or lower entry requirements. Use our spread calculator to estimate your trading costs, or take the broker finder quiz for a personalised recommendation.

Top 15 Alternatives to NAGA

Spread: 1 pips
Min deposit: $100
Markets: stocks, cfd, indices, crypto
Higher rating (4.3 vs 3.5) FCA regulated Lower min deposit ($100)
Spread: 0.2 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: indices, commodities, forex, cfd
Higher rating (4.4 vs 3.5) SEC, MAS, FCA, ASIC regulated Tighter spreads (0.2 pips)
Spread: 0.8 pips
Min deposit: $100
Markets: stocks, commodities, indices, cfd
Higher rating (4.4 vs 3.5) MAS, CFTC, FCA, ASIC regulated Lower min deposit ($100)
#4
FxPro
Spread: 0.6 pips
Min deposit: $100
Markets: forex, stocks, commodities, cfd
Higher rating (4.1 vs 3.5) FCA, ASIC regulated Tighter spreads (0.6 pips)
#5
Kraken
Spread: 0.2 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: crypto
Higher rating (4.3 vs 3.5) CFTC, FCA regulated Tighter spreads (0.2 pips)
#6
Bybit
Spread: 0.1 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: crypto
Higher rating (4.0 vs 3.5) Tighter spreads (0.1 pips) Lower min deposit ($0)
#7
OANDA
Spread: 0.6 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: cfd, commodities, indices, forex
Higher rating (4.3 vs 3.5) ASIC, MAS, CFTC regulated Tighter spreads (0.6 pips)
Spread: 0.6 pips
Min deposit: $250
Markets: commodities, indices, cfd, stocks
Higher rating (4.3 vs 3.5) SEC, MAS, FCA, ASIC regulated Tighter spreads (0.6 pips)
#9
Plus500
Spread: 0.6 pips
Min deposit: $100
Markets: commodities, cfd, indices, crypto
Higher rating (4.0 vs 3.5) MAS, ASIC, FCA regulated Tighter spreads (0.6 pips)
#10
AvaTrade
Spread: 0.9 pips
Min deposit: $100
Markets: forex, crypto, indices, commodities
Higher rating (4.0 vs 3.5) MAS, ASIC, FCA regulated Lower min deposit ($100)
#11
XT.com
Spread: 0 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: crypto
Higher rating (4.0 vs 3.5) Tighter spreads (0 pips) Lower min deposit ($0)
#12
Coinbase
Spread: 0.5 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: crypto
Higher rating (4.3 vs 3.5) FCA, SEC regulated Tighter spreads (0.5 pips)
Spread: 0.4 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: crypto
Higher rating (4.3 vs 3.5) MAS, FCA regulated Tighter spreads (0.4 pips)
#14
Upbit
Spread: 0 pips
Min deposit: None
Markets: crypto
Higher rating (4.3 vs 3.5) MAS regulated Tighter spreads (0 pips)
#15
Deriv
Spread: 0.5 pips
Min deposit: $5
Markets: forex, commodities, indices, crypto
Higher rating (4.0 vs 3.5) Tighter spreads (0.5 pips) Lower min deposit ($5)

Risk warning: Trading CFDs and forex carries significant risk. Ensure you understand the risks before depositing funds. Capital is at risk.

How to switch from NAGA to an alternative

1

Open new account

Sign up with your chosen NAGA alternative and complete identity verification.

2

Fund & test

Deposit funds and test the platform with a demo or small live trades.

3

Transfer positions

Close or transfer open positions at NAGA. Some brokers support ACATS transfers.

4

Withdraw & close

Withdraw remaining balance from NAGA and close the account if no longer needed.

NAGA comparisons

Related Guides

NAGA is available in

More about NAGA

Compare NAGA

All comparisons

Related Rankings

All rankings

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What are the best alternatives to NAGA?

The top alternatives to NAGA include ForTrade, Interactive Brokers, Forex.com. These brokers offer similar markets with competitive fees and strong regulation.

2

Why switch from NAGA?

Traders may look for NAGA alternatives for lower fees, better platform selection, tighter spreads, different regulation, or access to markets not offered by NAGA.

3

How do I compare NAGA with alternatives?

Use BrokerRank's side-by-side comparison tool to compare NAGA with any broker on fees, regulation, platforms, and markets. Visit our compare page to build your own comparison.

4

Is ForTrade better than NAGA?

ForTrade is rated 4.3/5 compared to NAGA's 3.5. The best choice depends on your priorities — ForTrade may offer advantages in fees, regulation, or platform features. Compare them side by side to decide.

5

How do I transfer my account from NAGA to another broker?

To switch from NAGA: 1) Open an account with your chosen alternative, 2) Complete verification (KYC), 3) Fund your new account, 4) Transfer or close open positions at NAGA, 5) Withdraw remaining funds. Most brokers complete the process within 1–5 business days.

6

What is the cheapest alternative to NAGA?

XT.com offers spreads from 0 pips, making it one of the most cost-effective alternatives to NAGA.