Compare Amarkets and NH Investment Securities side by side on fees, regulation, platforms and our expert ratings. Find out which broker suits your needs.
Amarkets
NH Investment Securities
| Amarkets | NH Investment Securities | |
|---|---|---|
| BrokerRank Score | 3.1/5 ✓ | 3.1/5 |
| Min. Deposit | $100 | $0 ✓ |
| Spread from | 0.3 pips | 0 pips ✓ |
| Max Leverage | 1:3000 ✓ | 1:5 |
| Regulation | FSA | FSC |
| Platforms | MT4, MT5 | Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, QV |
Amarkets is the better choice overall, scoring 3.1/5 vs 3.1/5 on BrokerRank's independent rating. On fees, NH Investment Securities offers lower spreads (0 pips).
See full side-by-side comparison belowAmarkets
WinnerNH Investment Securities
Still deciding between Amarkets and NH Investment Securities?
Skip the back-and-forth — answer 4 quick questions and we'll match you to your best fit.
Amarkets
NH Investment Securities
Amarkets scores 3.14/5 while NH Investment Securities scores 3.06/5 in our independent rating.
Amarkets edges ahead overall, but NH Investment Securities may suit traders who prioritise different features. Read our full reviews for a detailed breakdown. Scores are based on our transparent methodology.
Amarkets
3.1/5
Choose Amarkets if you want…
NH Investment Securities
3.1/5
Choose NH Investment Securities if you want…
We earn a commission when you open an account through these links, at no extra cost to you. Our ratings are scored independently — see the full independent ranking.
Amarkets scores higher overall on our independent rating system. Amarkets holds a 3.1/5 rating vs NH Investment Securities's 3.1/5. The best choice ultimately depends on your trading style — see our full verdict above for a detailed breakdown.
Amarkets offers spreads from 0.3 pips, while NH Investment Securities starts at 0 pips. Check the fees section above for a full breakdown.
Amarkets requires a minimum deposit of $100. NH Investment Securities requires $0.
Amarkets is regulated by FSA, while NH Investment Securities holds licences from FSC.
Amarkets supports MT4, MT5. NH Investment Securities supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, QV.
Yes, you can hold accounts at multiple brokers simultaneously. Many traders diversify across platforms to access different markets and tools.
Only 26% of Brokers Are Truly Fee-Free
BrokerRank Research — Hidden costs across 345 brokers
58% of Brokers Hold a Single Licence
BrokerRank Research — Regulation quality analysis
71% of Retail Traders Lose Money
BrokerRank Research — Loss rates across 50 EU brokers
76% of Brokers Use Proprietary Platforms
BrokerRank Research — MT4 vs MT5 vs proprietary
Trading involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Capital at risk. Full risk disclosure.
Higher Rated
Amarkets
Capital at risk · T&Cs apply