Skip to main content
Side-by-Side Comparison Independent Updated Oct 28, 2026

BDSwiss vs Forex.com 2026: Which Broker is Better?

Compare BDSwiss and Forex.com side by side on fees, regulation, platforms and our expert ratings. Find out which broker suits your needs.

BDSwiss

Forex.com

Higher ratedForex.com logo

Forex.com

4.4/ 5
Visit Forex.com →Full review
VS
BDSwissForex.com
BrokerRank Score3.2/54.4/5 ✓
Min. Deposit$10 ✓$100
Spread from1.5 pips0.8 pips ✓
Max Leverage1:2000 ✓1:200
RegulationFSA, CySECFCA, CFTC, ASIC ✓
PlatformsMT4, MT5, Proprietary WebMT4, MT5, Proprietary Web
Quick VerdictBrokerRank recommends
Best for Beginners
BDSwissForex.com
Best for Low Fees
Forex.comBDSwiss
Best for Regulation
Forex.comBDSwiss
Best Overall
Forex.comBDSwiss
Quick Answer

Forex.com is the better choice overall, scoring 4.4/5 vs 3.2/5 on BrokerRank's independent rating. On fees, Forex.com offers lower spreads (0.8 pips).

See full side-by-side comparison below

BDSwiss vs Forex.com: Key Differences

Feature

BDSwiss

Forex.com

Winner
Our Rating
3.2 / 5
4.4 / 5
Min. Deposit
$10
$100
Max Leverage
Spread From
1.5 pips
0.8 pips
Commission
None
None
Regulated By
Platforms
MT4, MT5, Proprietary Web
MT4, MT5, Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Markets
Forex, Cfd, Indices, Commodities, Stocks, Crypto
Forex, Cfd, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Founded
2012
1999
Headquarters
Limassol, Cyprus
Bedminster, USA
Score
1 / 4
3 / 4

Still deciding between BDSwiss and Forex.com?

Skip the back-and-forth — answer 4 quick questions and we'll match you to your best fit.

Matching for:Travelling or on a VPN? Change it.
Find my match

Fees Comparison

Fee

BDSwiss

Forex.com

Lower fees
Spread From
1.5 pips
0.8 pips
Commission
None
None
Deposit Fee
None
None
Withdrawal Fee
None
None

BrokerRank Verdict

BDSwiss scores 3.19/5 while Forex.com scores 4.40/5 in our independent rating.

Forex.com edges ahead overall, but BDSwiss may suit traders who prioritise different features. Read our full reviews for a detailed breakdown. Scores are based on our transparent methodology.

Who Should Choose Which?

BDSwiss

BDSwiss

3.2/5

Choose BDSwiss if you want…

  • Lower minimum deposit ($10)
  • Higher leverage (up to 1:2000)
Forex.com

Forex.com

4.4/5

Top pick

Choose Forex.com if you want…

  • Higher overall rating (4.4/5)
  • Tighter spreads (from 0.8 pips)
  • More regulatory licences (4)
  • More established (est. 1999)

Also consider

View all rankings

We earn a commission when you open an account through these links, at no extra cost to you. Our ratings are scored independently — see the full independent ranking.

#1ForTrade logo
ForTrade
4.3
FCA
Visit
#2FxPro logo
FxPro
4.1
FCA
Visit
#4AvaTrade logo
AvaTrade
4.0
MAS
Visit
#5Plus500 logo
Plus500
4.0
MAS
Visit

80% of retail CFD accounts lose money.

Both BDSwiss & Forex.com are available in

Frequently Asked Questions

1

Is BDSwiss better than Forex.com?

Forex.com scores higher overall on our independent rating system. BDSwiss holds a 3.2/5 rating vs Forex.com's 4.4/5. The best choice ultimately depends on your trading style — see our full verdict above for a detailed breakdown.

2

Which has lower fees, BDSwiss or Forex.com?

BDSwiss offers spreads from 1.5 pips, while Forex.com starts at 0.8 pips. Check the fees section above for a full breakdown.

3

What is the minimum deposit for BDSwiss vs Forex.com?

BDSwiss requires a minimum deposit of $10. Forex.com requires $100.

4

Which broker is safer, BDSwiss or Forex.com?

BDSwiss is regulated by FSA, CySEC, while Forex.com holds licences from FCA, CFTC, ASIC, MAS.

5

What trading platforms do BDSwiss and Forex.com support?

BDSwiss supports MT4, MT5, Proprietary Web. Forex.com supports MT4, MT5, Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile.

6

Can I use both BDSwiss and Forex.com?

Yes, you can hold accounts at multiple brokers simultaneously. Many traders diversify across platforms to access different markets and tools.

Key Trading Terms

Related Guides

More Comparisons

BrokerRank Research

Trading involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Capital at risk. Full risk disclosure.

Featured

Deriv

4.0
Open Account

Capital at risk · T&Cs apply