Skip to main content
Side-by-Side Comparison Independent Updated Oct 15, 2026

BingX vs Interactive Brokers 2026: Which Broker is Better?

Compare BingX and Interactive Brokers side by side on fees, regulation, platforms and our expert ratings. Find out which broker suits your needs.

BingX

Interactive Brokers

Higher ratedInteractive Brokers logo

Interactive Brokers

4.4/ 5
Visit Interactive Brokers →Full review
VS
BingXInteractive Brokers
BrokerRank Score3.3/54.4/5 ✓
Min. Deposit$0$0
Spread from0 pips ✓0.2 pips
Max Leverage1:150 ✓1:4
Regulation—SEC, CFTC, FCA ✓
PlatformsProprietary Web, Proprietary MobileProprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Quick VerdictBrokerRank recommends
Best for Beginners
BingXInteractive Brokers
Best for Low Fees
BingXInteractive Brokers
Best for Regulation
Interactive BrokersBingX
Best Overall
Interactive BrokersBingX
Quick Answer

Interactive Brokers is the better choice overall, scoring 4.4/5 vs 3.3/5 on BrokerRank's independent rating. On fees, BingX offers lower spreads (0 pips).

See full side-by-side comparison below

BingX vs Interactive Brokers: Key Differences

Feature

BingX

Interactive Brokers

Winner
Our Rating
3.3 / 5
4.4 / 5
Min. Deposit
$0
$0
Max Leverage
Spread From
0 pips
0.2 pips
Commission
$0.045/lot
$0.005/lot
Regulated By
—
Platforms
Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Markets
Crypto
Stocks, Forex, Cfd, Indices, Commodities
Founded
2018
1978
Headquarters
Singapore
Greenwich, USA
Score
1 / 4
3 / 4

Still deciding between BingX and Interactive Brokers?

Skip the back-and-forth — answer 4 quick questions and we'll match you to your best fit.

Matching for:Travelling or on a VPN? Change it.
Find my match

Fees Comparison

Fee

BingX

Interactive Brokers

Spread From
0 pips
0.2 pips
Commission
$0.045/lot
$0.005/lot
Deposit Fee
None
None
Withdrawal Fee
None
None

BrokerRank Verdict

BingX scores 3.32/5 while Interactive Brokers scores 4.43/5 in our independent rating.

Interactive Brokers edges ahead overall, but BingX may suit traders who prioritise different features. Read our full reviews for a detailed breakdown. Scores are based on our transparent methodology.

Who Should Choose Which?

BingX

BingX

3.3/5

Choose BingX if you want…

  • Tighter spreads (from 0 pips)
  • Higher leverage (up to 1:150)
Interactive Brokers

Interactive Brokers

4.4/5

Top pick

Choose Interactive Brokers if you want…

  • Higher overall rating (4.4/5)
  • More regulatory licences (5)
  • More market types (5)
  • More established (est. 1978)

Also consider

View all rankings

We earn a commission when you open an account through these links, at no extra cost to you. Our ratings are scored independently — see the full independent ranking.

#1ForTrade logo
ForTrade
4.3
FCA
Visit
#3FxPro logo
FxPro
4.1
FCA
Visit
#5AvaTrade logo
AvaTrade
4.0
MAS
Visit
#6Plus500 logo
Plus500
4.0
MAS
Visit

80% of retail CFD accounts lose money.

Both BingX & Interactive Brokers are available in

Frequently Asked Questions

1

Is BingX better than Interactive Brokers?

Interactive Brokers scores higher overall on our independent rating system. BingX holds a 3.3/5 rating vs Interactive Brokers's 4.4/5. The best choice ultimately depends on your trading style — see our full verdict above for a detailed breakdown.

2

Which has lower fees, BingX or Interactive Brokers?

BingX offers spreads from 0 pips, while Interactive Brokers starts at 0.2 pips. Check the fees section above for a full breakdown.

3

What is the minimum deposit for BingX vs Interactive Brokers?

BingX requires a minimum deposit of $0. Interactive Brokers requires $0.

4

Which broker is safer, BingX or Interactive Brokers?

BingX is regulated by unknown regulators, while Interactive Brokers holds licences from SEC, CFTC, FCA, MAS, ASIC.

5

What trading platforms do BingX and Interactive Brokers support?

BingX supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile. Interactive Brokers supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile.

6

Can I use both BingX and Interactive Brokers?

Yes, you can hold accounts at multiple brokers simultaneously. Many traders diversify across platforms to access different markets and tools.

Key Trading Terms

Related Guides

More Comparisons

BrokerRank Research

Trading involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Capital at risk. Full risk disclosure.

Featured

Bybit

4.1
Open Account

Capital at risk · T&Cs apply