Compare FXChoice and BTG Pactual Digital side by side on fees, regulation, platforms and our expert ratings. Find out which broker suits your needs.
FXChoice
BTG Pactual Digital
| FXChoice | BTG Pactual Digital | |
|---|---|---|
| BrokerRank Score | 3.0/5 | 3.1/5 ✓ |
| Min. Deposit | $100 | $0 ✓ |
| Spread from | 0.1 pips | 0 pips ✓ |
| Max Leverage | 1:200 ✓ | 1:1 |
| Regulation | IFSC | CVM, BACEN ✓ |
| Platforms | MT4, MT5 | Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile |
FXChoice (3.0/5) and BTG Pactual Digital (3.1/5) are closely matched. BTG Pactual Digital has lower spreads; the better pick depends on your priorities.
See full side-by-side comparison belowFXChoice
BTG Pactual Digital
WinnerStill deciding between FXChoice and BTG Pactual Digital?
Skip the back-and-forth — answer 4 quick questions and we'll match you to your best fit.
FXChoice
BTG Pactual Digital
Lower feesFXChoice scores 3.03/5 while BTG Pactual Digital scores 3.07/5 in our independent rating.
BTG Pactual Digital edges ahead overall, but FXChoice may suit traders who prioritise different features. Read our full reviews for a detailed breakdown. Scores are based on our transparent methodology.
FXChoice
3.0/5
Choose FXChoice if you want…
BTG Pactual Digital
3.1/5
Choose BTG Pactual Digital if you want…
We earn a commission when you open an account through these links, at no extra cost to you. Our ratings are scored independently — see the full independent ranking.
FXChoice (3.0/5) and BTG Pactual Digital (3.1/5) are closely matched on our independent rating scale. The better choice depends on your priorities — fees, regulation, platforms, or available markets. See the full comparison above.
FXChoice offers spreads from 0.1 pips, while BTG Pactual Digital starts at 0 pips. Check the fees section above for a full breakdown.
FXChoice requires a minimum deposit of $100. BTG Pactual Digital requires $0.
FXChoice is regulated by IFSC, while BTG Pactual Digital holds licences from CVM, BACEN.
FXChoice supports MT4, MT5. BTG Pactual Digital supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile.
Yes, you can hold accounts at multiple brokers simultaneously. Many traders diversify across platforms to access different markets and tools.
Only 26% of Brokers Are Truly Fee-Free
BrokerRank Research — Hidden costs across 345 brokers
58% of Brokers Hold a Single Licence
BrokerRank Research — Regulation quality analysis
71% of Retail Traders Lose Money
BrokerRank Research — Loss rates across 50 EU brokers
76% of Brokers Use Proprietary Platforms
BrokerRank Research — MT4 vs MT5 vs proprietary
Trading involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Capital at risk. Full risk disclosure.
Compare
FXChoice
Capital at risk · T&Cs apply