Skip to main content
Side-by-Side Comparison Independent Updated Apr 19, 2026

NAGA vs Equiti 2026: Which Broker is Better?

Choosing between NAGA and Equiti depends on your trading style, preferred markets, and budget. NAGA is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany, while Equiti operates from Amman, Jordan. Equiti has the longer track record, established in 2014, compared to NAGA which was founded in 2015. This in-depth comparison covers regulation, fees, platforms, markets, and overall ratings to help you decide which broker is the better fit in 2026.

NAGA

Equiti

VS
NAGAEquiti
BrokerRank Score3.5/5 ✓3.4/5
Min. Deposit$250 ✓$500
Spread from0.7 pips0.5 pips ✓
Max Leverage1:5001:500
RegulationCySECFCA, FSRA ✓
PlatformsProprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4MT4, MT5
Quick VerdictBrokerRank recommends
Best for Beginners
NAGAEquiti
Best for Low Fees
EquitiNAGA
Best for Regulation
EquitiNAGA
Best Overall
NAGAEquiti
Quick Answer

NAGA is the better choice overall, scoring 3.5/5 vs 3.4/5 on BrokerRank's independent rating. On fees, Equiti offers lower spreads (0.5 pips).

See full side-by-side comparison below

NAGA vs Equiti: Key Differences

Feature

NAGA

Equiti

Our Rating
3.5 / 5
3.4 / 5
Min. Deposit
$250
$500
Max Leverage
Spread From
0.7 pips
0.5 pips
Commission
None
None
Regulated By
FCAFSRA
Platforms
Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4, MT5
MT4, MT5
Markets
Stocks, Forex, Cfd, Crypto, Indices, Commodities
Forex, Cfd, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Founded
2015
2014
Headquarters
Hamburg, Germany
Amman, Jordan
Score
2 / 4
2 / 4

Fees Comparison

Fee

NAGA

Equiti

Lower fees
Spread From
0.7 pips
0.5 pips
Commission
None
None
Deposit Fee
None
None
Withdrawal Fee
None
None

Regulation & Trust

NAGA holds licences from CySEC. Equiti is regulated by FCA, FSRA.

Markets & Assets

Both brokers offer access to Stocks, Forex, Cfd, Indices markets. NAGA additionally covers Crypto. Equiti adds Commodities.

Fees & Spreads

On spreads, Equiti is more competitive with EUR/USD spreads from 0.5 pips, compared to 0.7 pips at NAGA.

Trading Platforms

NAGA supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4, MT5. Equiti offers MT4, MT5. Both brokers are available on MT4, MT5.

Minimum Deposit

NAGA requires a minimum deposit of $250, while Equiti sets a minimum deposit of $500. Both are suitable for traders with moderate starting capital.

Overall Ratings

BrokerRank scores NAGA at 3.53/5 and Equiti at 3.23/5, based on 50+ data points covering regulation, fees, platforms, markets, and user experience. NAGA leads overall with a clear advantage.

BrokerRank Verdict

NAGA is our recommended pick in this comparison, scoring 3.53/5 versus Equiti's 3.23/5. Equiti offers comparable regulatory coverage. Equiti has a fees advantage with 0.5 pip spreads. NAGA is more accessible for new traders with its lower minimum deposit requirement. Equiti is still a solid option for traders who prioritise regulatory breadth across multiple jurisdictions, but NAGA offers a stronger overall package for the majority of traders.

Who Should Choose Which?

NAGA

NAGA

3.5/5

Top pick

Choose NAGA if you want…

  • Higher overall rating (3.5/5)
  • Lower minimum deposit ($250)
  • More platforms (4 supported)
Equiti

Equiti

3.4/5

Choose Equiti if you want…

  • Tighter spreads (from 0.5 pips)
  • More regulatory licences (2)
  • More established (est. 2014)

Also consider

View all rankings

We earn a commission when you open an account through these links, at no extra cost to you. Our ratings are scored independently — see the full independent ranking.

#1ForTrade logo
ForTrade
4.3
FCA
Visit
#2FxPro logo
FxPro
4.1
FCA
Visit
#3AvaTrade logo
AvaTrade
4.0
MAS
Visit
#4Plus500 logo
Plus500
4.0
MAS
Visit

80% of retail CFD accounts lose money.

Both NAGA & Equiti are available in

Frequently Asked Questions

1

Is NAGA better than Equiti?

NAGA scores higher overall on our independent rating system. NAGA holds a 3.5/5 rating vs Equiti's 3.4/5. The best choice ultimately depends on your trading style — see our full verdict above for a detailed breakdown.

2

Which has lower fees, NAGA or Equiti?

NAGA offers spreads from 0.7 pips, while Equiti starts at 0.5 pips. Check the fees section above for a full breakdown.

3

What is the minimum deposit for NAGA vs Equiti?

NAGA requires a minimum deposit of $250. Equiti requires $500.

4

Which broker is safer, NAGA or Equiti?

NAGA is regulated by CySEC, while Equiti holds licences from FCA, FSRA.

5

What trading platforms do NAGA and Equiti support?

NAGA supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4, MT5. Equiti supports MT4, MT5.

6

Can I use both NAGA and Equiti?

Yes, you can hold accounts at multiple brokers simultaneously. Many traders diversify across platforms to access different markets and tools.

Key Trading Terms

Related Guides

More Comparisons

BrokerRank Research

Trading involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Capital at risk. Full risk disclosure.

Higher Rated

NAGA

Open Account

Capital at risk · T&Cs apply