Skip to main content
Side-by-Side Comparison Independent Updated Apr 19, 2026

NAGA vs FxPesa 2026: Which Broker is Better?

Choosing between NAGA and FxPesa depends on your trading style, preferred markets, and budget. NAGA is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany, while FxPesa operates from Nairobi, Kenya. NAGA has the longer track record, established in 2015, compared to FxPesa which was founded in 2019. This in-depth comparison covers regulation, fees, platforms, markets, and overall ratings to help you decide which broker is the better fit in 2026.

NAGA

FxPesa

VS
NAGAFxPesa
BrokerRank Score3.5/5 ✓3.3/5
Min. Deposit$250 ✓$5
Spread from0.7 pips0.6 pips ✓
Max Leverage1:500 ✓1:400
RegulationCySECCMA
PlatformsProprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4MT5, Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Quick VerdictBrokerRank recommends
Best for Beginners
NAGAFxPesa
Best for Low Fees
FxPesaNAGA
Best for Regulation
NAGAFxPesa
Best Overall
NAGAFxPesa
Quick Answer

NAGA is the better choice overall, scoring 3.5/5 vs 3.3/5 on BrokerRank's independent rating. On fees, FxPesa offers lower spreads (0.6 pips).

See full side-by-side comparison below

NAGA vs FxPesa: Key Differences

Feature

NAGA

FxPesa

Our Rating
3.5 / 5
3.3 / 5
Min. Deposit
$250
$5
Max Leverage
Spread From
0.7 pips
0.6 pips
Commission
None
None
Regulated By
CMA
Platforms
Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4, MT5
MT5, Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Markets
Stocks, Forex, Cfd, Crypto, Indices, Commodities
Forex, Cfd, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Founded
2015
2019
Headquarters
Hamburg, Germany
Nairobi, Kenya
Score
2 / 4
2 / 4

Fees Comparison

Fee

NAGA

FxPesa

Lower fees
Spread From
0.7 pips
0.6 pips
Commission
None
None
Deposit Fee
None
None
Withdrawal Fee
None
None

Regulation & Trust

NAGA holds licences from CySEC. FxPesa is regulated by CMA.

Markets & Assets

Both brokers offer access to Forex, Cfd, Crypto, Indices markets. NAGA additionally covers Stocks. FxPesa adds Commodities.

Fees & Spreads

On spreads, FxPesa is more competitive with EUR/USD spreads from 0.6 pips, compared to 0.7 pips at NAGA.

Trading Platforms

NAGA supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4, MT5. FxPesa offers MT5, Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile. Both brokers are available on Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT5.

Minimum Deposit

NAGA requires a minimum deposit of $250, while FxPesa sets a minimum deposit of $5. Both are suitable for traders with moderate starting capital.

Overall Ratings

BrokerRank scores NAGA at 3.53/5 and FxPesa at 3.27/5, based on 50+ data points covering regulation, fees, platforms, markets, and user experience. NAGA leads overall with a clear advantage.

BrokerRank Verdict

NAGA is our recommended pick in this comparison, scoring 3.53/5 versus FxPesa's 3.27/5. FxPesa offers comparable regulatory coverage. FxPesa has a fees advantage with 0.6 pip spreads. Traders with smaller budgets may find FxPesa's lower minimum deposit of $5 more accessible. FxPesa is still a solid option for beginners starting with a smaller initial capital, but NAGA offers a stronger overall package for the majority of traders.

Who Should Choose Which?

NAGA

NAGA

3.5/5

Top pick

Choose NAGA if you want…

  • Higher overall rating (3.5/5)
  • Higher leverage (up to 1:500)
  • More market types (6)
  • More established (est. 2015)
FxPesa

FxPesa

3.3/5

Choose FxPesa if you want…

  • Tighter spreads (from 0.6 pips)
  • Lower minimum deposit ($5)

Also consider

View all rankings

We earn a commission when you open an account through these links, at no extra cost to you. Our ratings are scored independently — see the full independent ranking.

#1ForTrade logo
ForTrade
4.3
FCA
Visit
#2FxPro logo
FxPro
4.1
FCA
Visit
#4AvaTrade logo
AvaTrade
4.0
MAS
Visit
#6Plus500 logo
Plus500
4.0
MAS
Visit

80% of retail CFD accounts lose money.

Both NAGA & FxPesa are available in

Frequently Asked Questions

1

Is NAGA better than FxPesa?

NAGA scores higher overall on our independent rating system. NAGA holds a 3.5/5 rating vs FxPesa's 3.3/5. The best choice ultimately depends on your trading style — see our full verdict above for a detailed breakdown.

2

Which has lower fees, NAGA or FxPesa?

NAGA offers spreads from 0.7 pips, while FxPesa starts at 0.6 pips. Check the fees section above for a full breakdown.

3

What is the minimum deposit for NAGA vs FxPesa?

NAGA requires a minimum deposit of $250. FxPesa requires $5.

4

Which broker is safer, NAGA or FxPesa?

NAGA is regulated by CySEC, while FxPesa holds licences from CMA.

5

What trading platforms do NAGA and FxPesa support?

NAGA supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile, MT4, MT5. FxPesa supports MT5, Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile.

6

Can I use both NAGA and FxPesa?

Yes, you can hold accounts at multiple brokers simultaneously. Many traders diversify across platforms to access different markets and tools.

Key Trading Terms

Related Guides

More Comparisons

BrokerRank Research

Trading involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Capital at risk. Full risk disclosure.

Higher Rated

NAGA

Open Account

Capital at risk · T&Cs apply