Skip to main content
Side-by-Side Comparison Independent Updated Oct 22, 2026

EasyEquities vs Bajaj Broking 2026: Which Broker is Better?

Compare EasyEquities and Bajaj Broking side by side on fees, regulation, platforms and our expert ratings. Find out which broker suits your needs.

EasyEquities

Bajaj Broking

Higher ratedEasyEquities logo

EasyEquities

3.2/ 5
Visit EasyEquities →Full review
VS
EasyEquitiesBajaj Broking
BrokerRank Score3.2/5 ✓2.9/5
Min. Deposit$0$0
Spread from0 pips0 pips
Max Leverage1:11:5 ✓
RegulationFSCASEBI
PlatformsProprietary Web, Proprietary MobileProprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Quick VerdictBrokerRank recommends
Best for Beginners
EasyEquitiesBajaj Broking
Best for Low Fees
EasyEquitiesBajaj Broking
Best for Regulation
EasyEquitiesBajaj Broking
Best Overall
EasyEquitiesBajaj Broking
Quick Answer

EasyEquities is the better choice overall, scoring 3.2/5 vs 2.9/5 on BrokerRank's independent rating. On fees, EasyEquities offers lower spreads (0 pips).

See full side-by-side comparison below

EasyEquities vs Bajaj Broking: Key Differences

Feature

EasyEquities

Winner

Bajaj Broking

Our Rating
3.2 / 5
2.9 / 5
Min. Deposit
$0
$0
Max Leverage
Spread From
0 pips
0 pips
Commission
$0.25/lot
None
Regulated By
Platforms
Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile
Markets
Stocks, Etf, Crypto
Stocks, Etf, Indices, Commodities
Founded
2014
2023
Headquarters
Johannesburg, South Africa
Pune, India
Score
2 / 3
1 / 3

Still deciding between EasyEquities and Bajaj Broking?

Skip the back-and-forth — answer 4 quick questions and we'll match you to your best fit.

Matching for:Travelling or on a VPN? Change it.
Find my match

Fees Comparison

Fee

EasyEquities

Bajaj Broking

Lower fees
Spread From
0 pips
0 pips
Commission
$0.25/lot
None
Deposit Fee
None
None
Withdrawal Fee
None
None

BrokerRank Verdict

EasyEquities scores 3.22/5 while Bajaj Broking scores 2.89/5 in our independent rating.

EasyEquities edges ahead overall, but Bajaj Broking may suit traders who prioritise different features. Read our full reviews for a detailed breakdown. Scores are based on our transparent methodology.

Who Should Choose Which?

EasyEquities

EasyEquities

3.2/5

Top pick

Choose EasyEquities if you want…

  • Higher overall rating (3.2/5)
  • More established (est. 2014)
Bajaj Broking

Bajaj Broking

2.9/5

Choose Bajaj Broking if you want…

  • No per-trade commission
  • Higher leverage (up to 1:5)
  • More market types (4)

Also consider

View all rankings

We earn a commission when you open an account through these links, at no extra cost to you. Our ratings are scored independently — see the full independent ranking.

#1ForTrade logo
ForTrade
4.3
FCA
Visit
#2FxPro logo
FxPro
4.1
FCA
Visit
#5Plus500 logo
Plus500
4.0
MAS
Visit

80% of retail CFD accounts lose money.

#6AvaTrade logo
AvaTrade
4.0
MAS
Visit

Both EasyEquities & Bajaj Broking are available in

Frequently Asked Questions

1

Is EasyEquities better than Bajaj Broking?

EasyEquities scores higher overall on our independent rating system. EasyEquities holds a 3.2/5 rating vs Bajaj Broking's 2.9/5. The best choice ultimately depends on your trading style — see our full verdict above for a detailed breakdown.

2

Which has lower fees, EasyEquities or Bajaj Broking?

EasyEquities offers spreads from 0 pips, while Bajaj Broking starts at 0 pips. Check the fees section above for a full breakdown.

3

What is the minimum deposit for EasyEquities vs Bajaj Broking?

EasyEquities requires a minimum deposit of $0. Bajaj Broking requires $0.

4

Which broker is safer, EasyEquities or Bajaj Broking?

EasyEquities is regulated by FSCA, while Bajaj Broking holds licences from SEBI.

5

What trading platforms do EasyEquities and Bajaj Broking support?

EasyEquities supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile. Bajaj Broking supports Proprietary Web, Proprietary Mobile.

6

Can I use both EasyEquities and Bajaj Broking?

Yes, you can hold accounts at multiple brokers simultaneously. Many traders diversify across platforms to access different markets and tools.

Key Trading Terms

Related Guides

More Comparisons

BrokerRank Research

Trading involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Capital at risk. Full risk disclosure.

Featured

Deriv

4.0
Open Account

Capital at risk · T&Cs apply